Derby City Sailing Club

Archive

Derby City Sailing Club
Get Involved - Enjoy the Fun - Go Sailing

Wednesday Night Results and Standings

August 20, 2014
Read on...
DCSC Wednesday Night Series II
    Date 8/20/2014      
             
  PHRF Factor Finish T T in 10ths Corr T Place
JAM C            
Tucci- Naiad 177 .8941 1:11:26 66.43 59.40 3
Styrlander- Sea Nymph 195 .8725 1:16:29 71.48 62.37 5
Burford-Sea Skipper 234 .8291 1:23:00 78.00 64.67 7
Bensing- Sunset 205 .8609 DNS      
Marshall- Macinda 249 .8135 1:23:46 78.77 64.08 6
Alt- Dog House 204 .8621 1:15:28 70.47 60.75 4
State- Sail La Vie 213 .8519 1:11:13 66.22 56.41 2
The Band- Bought for a Song 284 .7794 DNS      
Doherty- Hootie Hoo 213 .8519 1:10:12 65.20 55.54 1
             
             
    Racers 7      
 JAM B            
Adams- Ms Becca 200 .8667 DNS      
Burch- Autumn Leaf 203 .8632 1:12:20 62.33 53.81 4
Vogt- Trust Me 192 .8760 RC      
McAlister- Adagio 212 .8530 1:10:10 60.17 51.32 2
Green- Kokomo 223 .8409 1:07:14 57.23 48.13 1
Paprocki- Dragon Fly 244 .8186 1:16:45 66.75 54.64 5
Sheridan- Arete 214 .8508 1:16:18 66.30 56.41 6
Kiesel- Naiad IV 247 .8156 1:22:12 72.20 58.88 7
Taylor- Pheonix Rising 207 .8587 1:19:28 69.47 59.65 8
Stickler- Sonadora 204 .8621 1:10:50 60.83 52.44 3
             
             
             
             
             
    Racers 8      
 JAM A            
Estes- Houndstooth 125 .9630 1:12:17 57.28 55.16 1
Cox-St. Elmo's Fire 136 .9475 DNS      
Mellinger- Enchantress 130 .9559 1:20:43 65.72 62.82 7
Kmetz- Green Grabber 135 .9489 1:15:17 60.28 57.20 2
Shull- Danu 184 .8856 DNS      
RCCSP- JEM 191 .8772 1:29:44 74.73 65.56 8
Lennon- Irish Moth 161 .9142 1:22:14 67.23 61.47 5
Holden- Clueless 208 .8575 1:25:22 70.37 60.34 3
Parrino 198 .8690 1:24:42 69.70 60.57 4
Argabirite- Annie 221 .8431 1:29:16 74.27 62.61 6
             
             
    Racers 8      
Spin B, Level Racing            
Gregg- Greggarious 171 .9015 1:21:31 61.52 55.46 6
Wolczyk- ALZYK 171 .9015 1:12:26 52.43 47.27 1
Hobbs- Meyhem 171 .9015 1:15:41 55.68 50.20 2
Wathen- Zephyr 171 .9015 1:18:23 58.38 52.63 5
Sloan- British Invasion 171 .9015 1:16:05 56.08 50.56 3
Zitelli- Ripple 171 .9015 1:17:43 57.72 52.03 4
Henry- Lady Hawk 171 .9015 DNS      
             
             
             
             
    Racers 6      
Spinnaker A            
Vatter- Orion 147 .9326 1:18:46 53.77 50.14 2
Lancaster- Sirius 84 1.0252 1:14:27 49.45 50.70 3
Ryan- Room 4 Crew 133 .9517 1:19:55 54.92 52.26 4
Picknell- B Team 135 .9489 1:17:49 52.82 50.12 1
Waterson- Angel's Share 145 .9353 1:21:52 56.87 53.18 5
             
             
    Racers 5      

 

Wednesday Night Series II
  RACE NUMBER  
  1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total
JAM C                      
State- Sail La Vie 1 2 2               5.00
Doherty- Hootie Hoo 5 1 1               7.00
Alt- Dog House 4 3 4               11.00
Styrlander- Sea Nymph 3 4 5               12.00
Marshall- Macinda 7 5 6               18.00
Burford-Sea Skipper 6 6 7               19.00
Bensing- Sunset 2 7 10               19.00
Tucci- Naiad 10 10 3               23.00
The Band- Bought for a Song 10 10 10               30.00
                       
                       
                       
JAM B                      
Green- Kokomo 1 5 1               7.00
McAlister- Adagio 5 4 2               11.00
Vogt- Trust Me 7 1 RC               12.00
Burch- Autumn Leaf 2 7 4               13.00
Paprocki- Dragon Fly 4 6 5               15.00
Stickler- Sonadora 10 2 3               15.00
Taylor- Pheonix Rising 8 3 8               19.00
Sheridan- Arete 6 8 6               20.00
Adams- Ms Becca 3 RC 11               21.00
Kiesel- Naiad IV 9 9 7               25.00
                       
                       
                       
                       
                       
                       
JAM A                      
Estes- Houndstooth 2 1 1               4.00
Kmetz- Green Grabber RC 3 2               7.50
Lennon- Irish Moth 1 4 5               10.00
Mellinger- Enchantress 3 2 7               12.00
Parrino 4 6 4               14.00
Argabirite- Annie 5 5 6               16.00
Holden- Clueless 7 7 3               17.00
RCCSP- JEM 6 8 8               22.00
Cox-St. Elmo's Fire 11 11 11               33.00
Shull- Danu 11 11 11               33.00
                       
                       
                       
SPIN B, Level Phrf                      
Wolczyk- ALZYK 1 4 1               6.00
Hobbs- Meyhem 3 2 2               7.00
Gregg- Greggarious 2 1 6               9.00
Sloan- British Invasion 4 3 3               10.00
Zitelli- Ripple 5 6 4               15.00
Wathen- Zephyr 6 5 5               16.00
Henry- Lady Hawk 8 8 8               24.00
                       
                       
                       
                       
                       
SPIN A                      
Lancaster- Sirius 1 1 3               5.00
Picknell- B Team 3 2 1               6.00
Vatter- Orion 4 3 2               9.00
Ryan- Room 4 Crew 2 4 4               10.00
Waterson- Angel's Share 6 5 5               16.00
                       
 
 
-- 
Benjamin A. Fussenegger
President
Metro Janitor Corporation
502.554.5870
www.MetroJanitor.com