Derby City Sailing Club

Archive

Derby City Sailing Club
Get Involved - Enjoy the Fun - Go Sailing

Wednesday Night Results and Standings

August 06, 2014
Read on...
DCSC Wednesday Night Series II  
    Date 8/6/2014      
             
  PHRF Factor Finish T T in 1/10ths Corr T Place
JAM C            
Tucci- Naiad 177 .8941 DNS      
Styrlander- Sea Nymph 195 .8725 1:17:58 72.97 63.66 3
Burford-Sea Skipper 234 .8291 1:33:38 88.63 73.48 6
Bensing- Sunset 205 .8609 1:11:17 66.28 57.07 2
Marshall- Macinda 249 .8135 1:37:59 92.98 75.64 7
Alt- Dog House 204 .8621 1:19:50 74.83 64.51 4
State- Sail La Vie 213 .8519 1:08:23 63.38 54.00 1
The Band- Bought for a Song 284 .7794 DNS      
Doherty- Hootie Hoo 213 .8519 1:22:58 77.97 66.42 5
             
             
    Racers 7      
 JAM B            
Adams- Ms Becca 200 .8667 1:06:06 56.10 48.62 3
Burch- Autumn Leaf 203 .8632 1:04:30 54.50 47.05 2
Vogt- Trust Me 192 .8760 1:13:51 63.85 55.93 7
McAlister- Adagio 212 .8530 1:09:51 59.85 51.05 5
Green- Kokomo 223 .8409 1:04:04 54.07 45.46 1
Paprocki- Dragon Fly 244 .8186 1:11:11 61.18 50.09 4
Sheridan- Arete 214 .8508 1:15:27 65.45 55.68 6
Kiesel- Naiad IV 247 .8156 1:20:19 70.32 57.35 9
Taylor- Pheonix Rising 207 .8587 1:16:45 66.75 57.32 8
Stickler- Sonadora 204 .8621 1:17:14 67.23 57.96 10
             
             
             
             
             
    Racers 10      
 JAM A            
Estes- Houndstooth 125 .9630 1:07:40 52.67 50.72 2
Cox-St. Elmo's Fire 136 .9475 DNS      
Mellinger- Enchantress 130 .9559 1:16:25 61.42 58.71 3
Kmetz- Green Grabber 135 .9489 RC      
Shull- Danu 184 .8856 DNS      
RCCSP- JEM 191 .8772 1:29:55 74.92 65.72 6
Lennon- Irish Moth 161 .9142 1:10:12 55.20 50.46 1
Holden- Clueless 208 .8575 1:34:52 79.87 68.49 7
Parrino 198 .8690 1:25:38 70.63 61.38 4
Argabirite- Annie 221 .8431 1:28:42 73.70 62.13 5
             
             
    Racers 7      
Spin B, Level Racing            
Gregg- Greggarious 171 .9015 1:11:46 51.77 46.67 2
Wolczyk- ALZYK 171 .9015 1:11:34 51.57 46.49 1
Hobbs- Meyhem 171 .9015 1:12:35 52.58 47.41 3
Wathen- Zephyr 171 .9015 1:15:24 55.40 49.94 5
Sloan- British Invasion 171 .9015 1:13:31 53.52 48.25 4
Zitelli- Ripple 171 .9015 1:18:08 58.13 52.41 6
Henry- Lady Hawk 171 .9015 DNS      
             
             
             
             
    Racers 6      
Spinnaker A            
Vatter- Orion 147 .9326 1:20:54 55.90 52.13 4
Lancaster- Sirius 84 1.0252 1:13:17 48.28 49.50 1
Ryan- Room 4 Crew 133 .9517 1:17:20 52.33 49.80 2
Picknell- B Team 122 .9673 1:17:38 52.63 50.91 3
Waterson- Angel's Share 145 .9353 DNS      
             
 
Wednesday Night Series II
  RACE NUMBER  
  1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total
JAM C                      
State- Sail La Vie 1                   1.00
Bensing- Sunset 2                   2.00
Styrlander- Sea Nymph 3                   3.00
Alt- Dog House 4                   4.00
Doherty- Hootie Hoo 5                   5.00
Burford-Sea Skipper 6                   6.00
Marshall- Macinda 7                   7.00
Tucci- Naiad 10                   10.00
The Band- Bought for a Song 10                   10.00
                       
                       
                       
JAM B                      
Green- Kokomo 1                   1.00
Burch- Autumn Leaf 2                   2.00
Adams- Ms Becca 3                   3.00
Paprocki- Dragon Fly 4                   4.00
McAlister- Adagio 5                   5.00
Sheridan- Arete 6                   6.00
Vogt- Trust Me 7                   7.00
Taylor- Pheonix Rising 8                   8.00
Kiesel- Naiad IV 9                   9.00
Stickler- Sonadora 10                   10.00
                       
                       
                       
                       
                       
                       
JAM A                      
Lennon- Irish Moth 1                   1.00
Estes- Houndstooth 2                   2.00
Mellinger- Enchantress 3                   3.00
Parrino 4                   4.00
Argabirite- Annie 5                   5.00
RCCSP- JEM 6                   6.00
Holden- Clueless 7                   7.00
Cox-St. Elmo's Fire 11                   11.00
Shull- Danu 11                   11.00
Kmetz- Green Grabber RC                    
                       
                       
                       
SPIN B, Level Phrf                      
Wolczyk- ALZYK 1                   1.00
Gregg- Greggarious 2                   2.00
Hobbs- Meyhem 3                   3.00
Sloan- British Invasion 4                   4.00
Wathen- Zephyr 5                   5.00
Zitelli- Ripple 6                   6.00
Henry- Lady Hawk 8                   8.00
                       
                       
                       
                       
                       
SPIN A                      
Lancaster- Sirius 1                   1.00
Ryan- Room 4 Crew 2                   2.00
Picknell- B Team 3                   3.00
Vatter- Orion 4                   4.00
Waterson- Angel's Share 6                   6.00