Derby City Sailing Club

Archive

Derby City Sailing Club
Get Involved - Enjoy the Fun - Go Sailing

Wednesday Night Results and Standings

August 15, 2013

Great Race.  Great night.  Great job by the Committee Boat!!!

See the scores...

DCSC Wednesday Night Series II
    Date 8/14/2013      
             
  PHRF Factor Finish T T in 10ths Corr T Place
JAM C            
Tucci- Naiad 184 .8856 1:25:11 80.18 71.01 5
Styrlander- Sea Nymph 195 .8725 1:25:10 80.17 69.94 4
Burford-Sea Skipper 224 .8398 1:47:13 102.22 85.84 6
Bensing- Sunset 205 .8609 1:20:24 75.40 64.91 1
Marshall- Macinda 251 .8115 1:55:06 110.10 89.34 7
Klarer- Craic 254 .8085 DNS      
Alt- Dog House 204 .8621 1:22:13 77.22 66.57 3
State- Sail La Vie 213 .8519 1:22:15 77.25 65.81 2
             
             
             
    Racers 7      
 JAM B            
Emmerich- Fortitude 211 .8541 1:20:24 70.40 60.13 6
Adams- Ms Becca 221 .8431 RC      
Burch- Autumn Leaf 208 .8575 1:15:55 65.92 56.52 4
Vogt- Trust Me 213 .8519 1:15:06 65.10 55.46 3
McAlister- Adagio 213 .8519 1:19:17 69.28 59.02 5
Taylor- Phoenix Rising 218 .8464 1:10:14 60.23 50.98 2
Youngson- Kokomo 202 .8644 1:01:53 51.88 44.85 1
Paprocki- Dragon Fly 234 .8291 1:32:28 82.47 68.37 9
Sheridan- Arete 214 .8508 1:28:35 78.58 66.86 7
Kiesel- Naiad IV 231 .8323 1:31:35 81.58 67.90 8
Carrico- Hunky Dory 255 .8075 DNS      
             
             
             
             
    Racers 9      
 JAM A            
Estes- Houndstooth 139 .9434 1:12:03 57.05 53.82 2
Long- Red Skies 128 .9587 1:11:48 56.80 54.45 3
Cox-St. Elmo's Fire 138 .9448 1:17:12 62.20 58.76 5
Mellinger- Enchantress 137 .9461 1:15:42 60.70 57.43 4
Kmetz- Green Grabber 143 .9380 1:12:18 57.30 53.74 1
Shull- Danu 171 .9015 1:33:59 78.98 71.21 8
RCCSP- JEM 183 .8868 DNS      
Lennon 174 .8978 1:26:19 71.32 64.03 6
Holden- Clueless 198 .8690 1:34:29 79.48 69.07 7
Argabrite- Annie 201 .8655 2:05:17 110.28 95.45 9
             
    Racers 9      
Spin B, Level Racing            
Gregg- Greggarious 171 .9015 1:10:48 50.80 45.80 2
J Burch- Red Rum 171 .9015 1:16:13 56.22 50.68 5
Parrino- Arrivederci 171 .9015 1:14:58 54.97 49.55 4
Wolczyk- Money Shot 171 .9015 1:10:16 50.27 45.32 1
Hobbs- Hot Spit 171 .9015 1:12:17 52.28 47.13 3
Fussenegger- Spotless 171 .9015 1:30:24 70.40 63.47 6
Wathen- Zephyr 171 .9015 DNS      
Sloan- British Invasion 171 .9015 DNS      
Vandevelde- Stern View 171 .9015 DNS      
    Racers 6      
Spinnaker A            
Vatter- Orion 155 .9220 1:24:47 59.78 55.12 4
Lancaster- Sirius 90 1.0156 1:11:01 46.02 46.74 1
Ryan- Room 4 Crew 138 .9448 1:20:42 55.70 52.62 3
Picknell- Apex 122 .9673 1:14:31 49.52 47.90 2
Sullivan 33 1.1149 1:47:02 82.03 91.46 5
             
             
    Racers 5      
 
Wednesday Night Series II
  RACE NUMBER  
  1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total
JAM C                      
Tucci- Naiad 1 5                 6.00
Bensing- Sunset 5 1                 6.00
Alt- Dog House 3 3                 6.00
Styrlander- Sea Nymph RC 4                 8.00
Marshall- Macinda 2 7                 9.00
Burford-Sea Skipper 4 6                 10.00
State- Sail La Vie 9 2                 11.00
Klarer- Craic 6 9                 15.00
                       
                       
                       
                       
JAM B                      
Taylor- Phoenix Rising 1 2                 3.00
Youngson- Kokomo 2 1                 3.00
Adams- Ms Becca 3 RC                 6.00
Burch- Autumn Leaf 6 4                 10.00
Emmerich- Fortitude 5 6                 11.00
Kiesel- Naiad IV 4 8                 12.00
McAlister- Adagio 8 5                 13.00
Sheridan- Arete 7 7                 14.00
Vogt- Trust Me 12 3                 15.00
Paprocki- Dragon Fly 10 9                 19.00
Carrico- Hunky Dory 9 12                 21.00
                       
                       
                       
                       
                       
JAM A                      
Long- Red Skies 1 3                 4.00
Estes- Houndstooth 3 2                 5.00
Kmetz- Green Grabber 4 1                 5.00
Mellinger- Enchantress 5 4                 9.00
Argabrite- Annie 2 9                 11.00
Cox-St. Elmo's Fire 7 5                 12.00
Shull- Danu 6 8                 14.00
Lennon 8 6                 14.00
Holden- Clueless 11 7                 18.00
RCCSP- JEM 9 11                 20.00
                       
                       
SPIN B, Level Phrf                      
Gregg- Greggarious 2 2                 4.00
Wolczyk- Money Shot 6 1                 7.00
Hobbs- Hot Spit 4 3                 7.00
Fussenegger- Spotless 1 6                 7.00
Parrino- Arrivederci 5 4                 9.00
J Burch- Red Rum 8 5                 13.00
Sloan- British Invasion 3 10                 13.00
Wathen- Zephyr 7 10                 17.00
Vandevelde- Stern View 10 10                 20.00
                       
SPIN A                      
Vatter- Orion 1 4                 5.00
Lancaster- Sirius 4 1                 5.00
Ryan- Room 4 Crew 2 3                 5.00
Picknell- Apex 3 2                 5.00
Sullivan 5 5                 10.00