Derby City Sailing Club

Archive

Derby City Sailing Club
Get Involved - Enjoy the Fun - Go Sailing

Wednesday Night Results & Standings

June 10, 2015

There is a protest by Green Grabber against Enchantress. 

Read on...

Protest Results- Enchantress was DSQ for failing to make 2 turns after fouling Green Grabber.

Times- There were no recorded times for Zephyr, Ripple and Naiad IV.  After getting estimates of finish time from those involved the order of finish was unquestioned for Ripple and Naiad IV.  However, for Zephyr the estimated time of finish gave a corrected time of just 4 seconds from Houndstooth.  Thus Zephyr and Houndstooth will both receive a 3rd place.

DCSC Wednesday Night Series I
    Date 6/10/2015      
             
  PHRF Factor Finish T T in 10ths Corr T Place
JAM C            
Tucci- Naiad 186 .8832 0:41:39 36.65 32.37 3
Styrlander- Sea Nymph 192 .8760 0:41:21 36.35 31.84 2
Burford-Sea Skipper 234 .8291 DNS      
Marshall- Macinda 251 .8115 0:55:27 50.45 40.94 5
Alt- Dog House 194 .8737 0:40:42 35.70 31.19 1
Carrico- Atta Girl 261 .8015 DNS      
Doherty- Hootie Hoo 202 .8644 DNS      
Pregliasco- True Love 153 .9246 0:58:58 53.97 49.90 6
Woosley- Sunset 228 .8355 0:49:47 44.78 37.42 4
Klarer- Sprig Bardley 204 .8621 DNS      
Hildenbrand- Chakana 243 .8197 DNS      
    Racers 6      
 JAM B            
Adams- Ms Becca 190 .8784 0:39:57 29.95 26.31 2
Burch- Autumn Leaf 202 .8644 0:41:05 31.08 26.87 3
Vogt- Trust Me 198 .8690 0:35:25 25.42 22.09 1
Green- Kokomo 212 .8530 DNS      
Sheridan- Arete 225 .8387 DNS      
Kiesel- Naiad IV 254 .8085 0:50:12 40.20 32.50 6
Taylor- Phoenix Rising 212 .8530 RC      
Argabrite- Annie 201 .8655 DNS      
Bensing- Aurora 186 .8832 0:42:46 32.77 28.94 5
State- Sail La Vie 213 .8519 0:43:27 33.45 28.50 4
             
             
             
             
             
    Racers 6      
 JAM A            
Estes- Houndstooth 119 .9716 0:47:56 32.93 32.00 3
Cox-St. Elmo's Fire 136 .9475 0:53:22 38.37 36.35 7
Mellinger- Enchantress 130 .9559 DSQ      
Kmetz- Green Grabber 135 .9489 0:47:11 32.18 30.54 2
Shull- Danu 188 .8808 0:55:39 40.65 35.80 6
RCCSP- JEM 191 .8772 0:57:16 42.27 37.08 8
Lennon- Irish Moth 157 .9194 0:52:42 37.70 34.66 5
Holden- Angelina 171 .9015 DNS      
Long- Long Shot 122 .9673 0:56:00 41.00 39.66 9
Parrino- Arrivederci 168 .9053 0:46:52 31.87 28.85 1
Wathen- Zephyr 174 .8978 0:50:07 35.12 31.53 3
Stickler- Sonrisa 135 .9489 1:01:36 46.60 44.22 10
    Racers 10      
Spin B, Level Racing            
Gregg- Greggarious 171 .9015 0:51:50 31.83 28.70 3
Wolczyk- ALZYK 171 .9015 0:53:14 33.23 29.96 6
Hobbs- Mayhem 171 .9015 0:48:06 28.10 25.33 1
Sloan- British Invasion 171 .9015 0:51:03 31.05 27.99 2
Fussenegger- Spotless 171 .9015 0:51:52 31.87 28.73 4
Zitelli- Ripple 171 .9015 0:52:33 32.55 29.34 5
Hemko- Haulin Oates 171 .9015 DNS      
             
             
             
             
    Racers 6      
Spinnaker A            
Vatter- Orion 140 .9420 1:00:43 35.72 33.65 2
Lancaster- Sirius 84 1.0252 0:59:53 34.88 35.76 4
Ryan- Room 4 Crew 140 .9420 DNS      
Picknell- Apex 93 1.0109 0:53:26 28.43 28.74 1
Waterson- Angel's Share 152 .9259 1:03:07 38.12 35.29 3
Paprocki- Colorado 147 .9326 1:11:19 46.32 43.19 5
             
    Racers 5      
             
 
 
Wednesday Night Series I
  RACE NUMBER  
  1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total
JAM C                      
Alt- Dog House 1 1 1               3.00
Styrlander- Sea Nymph 2 4 2               8.00
Marshall- Macinda 3 2 5               10.00
Woosley- Sunset 4 3 4               11.00
Pregliasco- True Love 5 5 6               16.00
Tucci- Naiad 12 12 3               27.00
Burford-Sea Skipper 12 12 12               36.00
Carrico- Atta Girl 12 12 12               36.00
Doherty- Hootie Hoo 12 12 12               36.00
Klarer- Sprig Bardley 12 12 12               36.00
Hildenbrand- Chakana 12 12 12               36.00
                       
JAM B                      
Taylor- Phoenix Rising 4 1 RC               7.50
Burch- Autumn Leaf 3 3 3               9.00
Vogt- Trust Me 5 4 1               10.00
Bensing- Aurora 2 6 5               13.00
Adams- Ms Becca 7 5 2               14.00
Kiesel- Naiad IV 6 2 6               14.00
Green- Kokomo 1 7 11               19.00
State- Sail La Vie 9 8 4               21.00
Sheridan- Arete 8 9 11               28.00
Argabrite- Annie 11 11 11               33.00
                       
                       
                       
                       
                       
                       
JAM A                      
Kmetz- Green Grabber 1 2 2               5.00
Estes- Houndstooth 2 1 3               6.00
Mellinger- Enchantress 3 3 12               18.00
Shull- Danu 4 8 6               18.00
RCCSP- JEM 5 6 8               19.00
Lennon- Irish Moth 13 5 5               23.00
Stickler- Sonrisa 6 7 10               23.00
Long- Long Shot 13 4 9               26.00
Parrino- Arrivederci 13 13 1               27.00
Cox-St. Elmo's Fire 13 9 7               29.00
Wathen- Zephyr 13 13 3               29.00
Holden- Angelina 7 RC 13               30.00
                       
SPIN B, Level Phrf                      
Gregg- Greggarious 1 3 3               7.00
Fussenegger- Spotless 2 2 4               8.00
Sloan- British Invasion 3 4 2               9.00
Hobbs- Mayhem 8 1 1               10.00
Zitelli- Ripple 8 5 5               18.00
Wolczyk- ALZYK 8 8 6               22.00
Hemko- Haulin Oates 8 8 8               24.00
                       
                       
                       
                       
                       
SPIN A                      
Lancaster- Sirius 1 2 4               7.00
Picknell- Apex 7 1 1               9.00
Vatter- Orion RC 7 2               13.50
Paprocki- Colorado 2 7 5               14.00
Waterson- Angel's Share 7 7 3               17.00
Ryan- Room 4 Crew 7 7 7               21.00